Cell and Committee
1- INTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE CELL (IQAC)
1 PROF. SAPNA VERMA (CHAIRPERSON)
2 PROF. SANGITA SAHU (LUCKNOW UNIVERSITY NOMINEE)
4 DR. SUNITA SINGH  (DIRECTOR)
3 DR. VANDANA UPRETI  (MEMBER)
5 DR. AZRA BANO  (MEMBER)
6 DR. SUNITA KUMAR  (MEMBER)
7 DR. SEEMA SINGH  (MEMBER)
8 DR. RUCHI SAXENA (MEMBER)
9 DR. NEETA (MEMBER)
10 DR. VANDANA SANT  (MEMBER)
11 DR. AISHA FATMI  (MEMBER)
12 DR. APARNA SENGAR  (MEMBER)
13 DR. SUNITA  (MEMBER)
14 MS.DIVYA PAL (MEMBER)
15 DR. ANTIMA CHAUDHARY (MEMBER)
16 DR. NEETU MISHRA  (MEMBER)
17 SRI.UPENDRA KUMAR VERMA (ACCOUNTANT)
18 SRI. GIRIJA SHANKAR DWIVEDI (ROUTINE CLERK)
   
2- PROCTORIAL BOARD/DISCIPLINE & ANTI- RAGGING COMMITTEE
1 DR. SUNITA KUMAR (CHIEF PROCTOR)
2 DR. RUCHI SAXENA (MEMBER)
3 DR. NEETA (MEMBER)
4 CAPT. DR. RAZIA PARVEEN (MEMBER)
5 DR. VANDANA SANT (MEMBER)
6 DR. AISHA FATMI (MEMBER)
7 DR. SATYA MISHRA (MEMBER)
8 DR. MAMTA DOGRA (MEMBER)
9 DR. INDU KANAUJIA (MEMBER)
10 MS. DIVYA PAL (MEMBER)
11 DR. NEETU MISHRA (MEMBER)
12 STUDENT REPRESENTATIVES
 
3- LIBRARY  COMMITTEE
1 PROF. SAPNA VERMA (PRINCIPAL & PATRON)
2 DR. SUNITA SINGH  (CONVENOR)
3 DR. RUCHI SAXENA (MEMBER)
4 DR. NEETA (MEMBER)
5 DR. AISHA FATMI (MEMBER)
6 MS. NUTAN SRIVASTAVA (LIBRARIAN)
7 SRI UPENDRA KUMAR VERMA (ACCOUNTANT)
8 STUDENT REPRESENTATIVES
   
4- CULTURAL COMMITTEE
1 DR. AZRA BANO (CONVENOR)
2 DR. SUNITA (MEMBER)
3 MS. DIVYA PAL (MEMBER)
4 DR. ANTIMA CHAUDHARY (MEMBER)
5 DR. NEETU MISHRA (MEMBER)
6 MRS. SHEEMA ABBAS (MEMBER)
7 STUDENT REPRESENTATIVES
   
5- SPORTS COUNCIL
1 DR. MAMTA DOGRA (CONVENOR)
2 DR. VANDANA SANT (MEMBER)
3 DR. AISHA FATMI (MEMBER)
4 DR. SATYA MISHRA (MEMBER)
5 DR. INDU KANAUJIA (MEMBER)
6 MS. DIVYA PAL (MEMBER)
7 SRI. UPENDRA KUMAR VERMA (ACCOUNTANT)
8 SRI. BRIJESH KUMAR(OFFICE STAFF)
9 SRI. RAM SINGH (OFFICE STAFF)
10 STUDENT REPRESENTATIVES
   
6- WEBSITE DEVELOPMENT/COMPUTER LITERACY/CYBER CELL  COMMITTEE
1 PROF. SAPNA VERMA (PRINCIPAL)
2 DR. SUNITA KUMAR (CONVENOR)
3 DR. SEEMA SINGH (MEMBER)
4 DR. APARNA SENGAR (MEMBER)
5 DR. NEETU MISHRA (MEMBER)
6 SRI.GIRIJA SHANKAR DWIVEDI (ROUTINE CLERK)
7 SRI. ANAND KUMAR SRIVASTAVA (WEBSITE DEVELOPER)
   
7- COLLEGE STUDENT GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL CELL COMMITTEE
1 DR. SUNITA KUMAR (CONVENOR)
2 DR. SATYA MISHRA (MEMBER)
3 DR. APARNA SENGAR (MEMBER)
4 STUDENT REPRESENTATIVES
   
8- INCOME TAX/RIGHT TO INFORMATION (RTI) COMMITTEE
1 PROF. SAPNA VERMA (PRINCIPAL)
2 DR. APARNA SENGAR (PUBLIC INFORMATION OFFICER)
3 DR. SABAHAT SHAMIM (MEMBER)
4 DR. NEETU MISHRA (MEMBER)
5 MRS. SHEEMA ABBAS (MEMBER)
6 SRI UPENDRA KUMAR VERMA (ACCOUNTANT)
7 SRI.GIRIJA SHANKAR DWIVEDI (ROUTINE CLERK)
8 CA OF COLLEGE (MEMBER)
9 LEGAL ADVISOR OF COLLEGE (MEMBER)
   
9- SCHOLARSHIP COMMITTEE
1 DR. SUNITA SINGH (NODAL OFFICER)
2 DR. SUNITA KUMAR (MEMBER)
3 DR. DIVYA PANDE (MEMBER)
4 DR. VANDANA SANT  (MEMBER)
5 DR. ANTIMA CHAUDHARY (MEMBER)
6 SRI. RAJESH CHANDRA SRIVASTAVA(ROUTINE CLERK)
7 STUDENT REPRESENTATIVES
 
10- EXAMINATION COMMITTEE
1 PROF. SAPNA VERMA (PRINCIPAL & PATRON)
2 DR. SUNITA KUMAR (MEMBER)
3 CAPT. DR. RAZIA PARVEEN (MEMBER)
4 DR. SUNITA(MEMBER)
5 DR. ANTIMA CHAUDHARY (MEMBER)
6 DR. NEETU MISHRA (MEMBER)
7 SRI. RAJESH CHANDRA SRIVASTAVA(ROUTINE CLERK)
   
11- ADMISSION & ANNUAL TIME - TABLE PLAN COMMITTEE
  PROF. SAPNA VERMA (PRINCIPAL & PATRON)
  ARTS (U.G.)
1 DR. SUMAN MISHRA (MEMBER)
2 DR. VIBHA AGNIHOTRI (MEMBER)
3 DR. DIVYA PANDE (MEMBER)
4 DR. VANDANA SANT(MEMBER)
5 DR. APARNA SENGAR (MEMBER)
6 DR. INDU KANAUJIA (MEMBER)
  ARTS (P.G.)
1 DR. MANJARI KHANNA (MEMBER)
2 DR. ANTIMA CHAUDHARY (MEMBER)
  SCIENCE (U.G.)
1 DR.SEEMA SINGH (MEMBER)
2 DR. VIBHA AGNIHOTRI (MEMBER)
3 DR.RUCHI SAXENA (MEMBER)
  COMMERCE (U.G.)
1 DR. SABAHAT SHAMIM (MEMBER)
2 DR. NEETU MISHRA (MEMBER)
3 MRS. SHEEMA ABBAS (MEMBER)
  OFFICE STAFF
1 SRI.GIRIJA SHANKAR DWIVEDI (ROUTINE CLERK)
2 MS.PREETI KANOJIA
 
12- PRESS RELEASE/PUBLIC RELATIONS COMMITTEE
1 DR. VIBHA AGNIHOTRI (CONVENOR)
2 DR. NEETA (MEMBER)
3 DR. APARNA SENGAR (MEMBER)
4 DR. SUNITA (MEMBER)
5 DR. ANTIMA CHAUDHARY (MEMBER)
6 DR. NEETU MISHRA (MEMBER)
   
13- PLACEMENT/CAREER GUIDANCE/ENTREPRENEUR DEVELOPMENT CELL COMMITTEE
1 DR. RUCHI SAXENA (CONVENOR)
2 DR. ANTIMA CHAUDHARY (MEMBER)
3 DR. SABAHAT SHAMIM  (MEMBER)
4 STUDENT REPRESENTATIVES
 
14- PURCHASE & GRANT UTILIZATION/INFRASTRUCTURE   MAINTENANCE & DEVELOPMENT / STUDENT WELFARE FUND ADVISORY COMMITTEE
1 DR. ANIL KUMAR AGARWAL (MANAGEMENT NOMINEE)
2 PROF. SAPNA VERMA (PRINCIPAL)
3 DR. VANDANA UPRETI (MEMBER)
4 DR. SUNITA SINGH (INCHARGE OF DEPARTMENT)
5 DR. AZRA BANO (MEMBER)
6 DR. SEEMA SINGH  (INCHARGE OF DEPARTMENT)
7 DR. VIBHA AGNIHOTRI (INCHARGE OF DEPARTMENT)
8 DR. RUCHI SAXENA (INCHARGE OF DEPARTMENT)
9 DR. NEETA (MEMBER)
10 DR.  SATYA MISHRA (MEMBER)
11 DR. MAMTA DOGRA (INCHARGE OF DEPARTMENT)
12 MR. UPENDRA KUMAR VERMA (ACCOUNTANT)
13 STUDENT REPRESENTATIVES
   
15- COLLEGE MAGAZINE AND ANNUAL REPORT WRITING COMMITTEE
  HINDI
1 DR. SUNITA SINGH (CONVENOR)
2 DR. MANJARI KHANNA (MEMBER)
3 DR. VANDANA SANT (MEMBER)
4 DR. AISHA FATMI (MEMBER)
5 DR. SATYA MISHRA (MEMBER)
6 DR. SUNITA (MEMBER)
7 DR. ANTIMA CHAUDHARY (MEMBER)
8 STUDENT REPRESENTATIVES
  ENGLISH
1 DR. SUNITA KUMAR (CONVENOR)
2 DR. DIVYA PANDE (MEMBER)
3 DR. MAMTA DOGRA (MEMBER)
4 DR. APARNA SENGAR (MEMBER)
5 STUDENT REPRESENTATIVES
 
16- ALUMNAE/PARENT- TEACHER ASSOCIATION (PTA) COMMITTEE
1 DR. VIBHA AGNIHOTRI (CONVENOR)
2 DR. RUCHI SAXENA (MEMBER)
3 CAPT. DR. RAZIA PARVEEN (MEMBER)
4 DR. RASHMI MISHRA (MEMBER)
5 SMT. SASHI VERMA (MEMBER)
6 STUDENT REPRESENTATIVES
   
17- UNIVERSITY DATA RESOURCE CENTER (UDRC) COMMITTEE
1 PROF. SAPNA VERMA (PRINCIPAL & PATRON)
2 DR. APARNA SENGAR (CO-ORDINATOR)
3 DR. NEETU MISHRA (CO-COORDINATOR)
   
18- RASHTRIYA UCHCHATAR SHIKSHA ABHIYAN (RUSA) COMMITTEE
1 PROF. SAPNA VERMA (PRINCIPAL & PATRON)
2 DR. DIVYA PANDE (CONVENOR)
3 DR. MAMTA DOGRA (MEMBER)
   
19- ALL INDIA SURVEY ON HIGHER EDUCATION (AISHE) COMMITTEE
1 PROF. SAPNA VERMA (PRINCIPAL & PATRON)
2 DR. DIVYA PANDE (CONVENOR)
3 DR. MAMTA DOGRA (MEMBER)
   
20- SUDHA PRAKASH MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP COMMITTEE
1 DR. MANJARI KHANNA (ARTS)
2 DR. SEEMA SINGH (SCIENCE)
3 DR. NEETU MISHRA (COMMERCE)
   
21- COVID-19 COMMITTEE
1 DR. VANDANA UPRETI (CO-ORDINATOR)
2 DR. DIVYA PANDE (MEMBER)
3 DR. MAMTA DOGRA (MEMBER)
4 DR. ANTIMA CHAUDHARY (MEMBER)
 
22- UP SMART PHONE COMMITTEE
1 DR. SUNITA KUMAR (CO-ORDINATOR)
2 DR. SEEMA SINGH (MEMBER)
3 CAPT. DR. RAZIA PARVEEN (MEMBER)
4 DR. APARNA SENGAR (MEMBER)
5 DR. INDU KANAUJIA (MEMBER)
6 MS. DIVYA PAL (MEMBER)
7 DR. SABAHAT SHAMIM (MEMBER)
8 DR. NEETU MISHRA (MEMBER)
9 STUDENT REPRESENTATIVES
 
23- MANAV SAMPADA PORTAL COMMITTEE
1 DR. SUNITA SINGH (CONVENOR)
2 DR. NEETA (MEMBER)
3 DR. SATYA MISHRA (MEMBER)
4 DR. MAMTA DOGRA (MEMBER)
5 DR. APARNA SENGAR (MEMBER)
6 MR. GIRIJA SHANKAR DWIVEDI (MEMBER)
7 MS. PREETI KANOJIA  (MEMBER)
   
24- NOTICE BOARD / FACEBOOK COMMITTEE
1 DR. ANTIMA CHAUDHARY(CONVENOR)
2 STUDENT REPRESENTATIVES
 
25- GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING COMMITTEE
1 PROF. SAPNA VERMA(CONVENOR)
2 DR. SUMAN MISHRA   (MEMBER)
3 DR. MANJARI KHANNA (MEMBER)
4 DR. SUNITA  (MEMBER)
5 DR. INDU KANAUJIA (MEMBER)
6 DR. ANURAKTI CHATURVEDI (COUNSELLOR)
7 STUDENT REPRESENTATIVES
   
26- NCC UNIT
1 CAPT. DR. RAZIA PARVEEN
   
27- NSS UNIT
1 DR. INDU KANAUJIA (UNIT-1)
2 MS. DIVYA PAL (UNIT-2)
   
28- DEAN STUDENT WELFARE (DSW) COMMITTEE
1 DR. SEEMA SINGH (CONVENOR)
2 DR. VANDANA SANT (MEMBER)
3 DR. AISHA FATMI (MEMBER)
4 STUDENT REPRESENTATIVES
   
29- RED RIBBON CLUB
1 CAPT. DR. RAZIA PARVEEN (CHAIR PERSON)
2 DR. MAMTA DOGRA (MEMBER)
3 DR. INDU KANAUJIA (MEMBER)
4 MS. DIVYA PAL (MEMBER)
5 DR. ANTIMA CHAUDHARY (MEMBER)
6 DR. RASHMI MISHRA (MEMBER)
7 MRS. SHASHI VERMA (MEMBER)
8 MR. BRIJESH KUMAR (OFFICE STAFF)
9 MR. RAM SINGH (OFFICE STAFF)
10 MR.  JAI SINGH (OFFICE STAFF)
11 MR. SASHIKANT YADAV (OFFICE STAFF)
12 STUDENT REPRESENTATIVES
   
30- STAFF WELLFARE/ FACULTY ASSESSMENT/ REMEDIAL/MENTORING COMMITTEE
1 DR. VANDANA UPRETI
2 DR. SUMAN MISHRA
3 DR. SUNITA SINGH
4 DR. MANJARI KHANNA
5 DR. SEEMA SINGH
6 DR. NEETA
7 DR. DIVYA PANDE
8 DR. SUNITA
9 DR. INDU KANAUJIYA
10 MS. DIVYA PAL
   
31. SEXUAL HARASSMENT CELL
1 DR. SUNITA SINGH (CO-ORDINATOR)
2 DR. RUCHI SAXENA(MEMBER)
3 DR. RASHMI MISHRA
4 MR. GIRJA S. DWIVEDI
5 MRS. SUNITA DEVI
6 STUDENT REPRESENTATIVES
   
32. CANTEEN COMMITTEE
1 DR. MANJARI KHANNA (CO-ORDINATOR)
2 MS. DIVYA PAL (MEMBER)
3 DR. ANTIMA CHAUDHARY (MEMBER)
4 MS. PREETI KANOJIA (OFFICE STAFF)
5 MR. BRIJESH KUMAR (OFFICE STAFF)
6 STUDENT REPRESENTATIVES